Empire United Soccer Academy

Tom Natalie - 2003 Girls (U15)

Current Team: 2003 Girls (U15)

Email: tnatalie@bausch.com

Years at Empire United: 19 (co-founder)

Coaching Qualifications:

  • US Soccer (USSF): E License
  • NSCAA: National Diploma

Coaching Experience:

  • Fairport Varsity Girls Soccer (79-25-7 over 6 years), 2011-Present

  • Rochester Institute of Technology, Women’s Varsity Soccer, 1996-2010

  • Empire United Boys U9 through U18 2001-11, Girls U14,U15 2011- 2001 - Present

  • McQuaid HS Varsity Boys Soccer, Assistant/Goal Keeper Coach, 2010

  • Greece Cobras Soccer Club, Boys U18, U19, Men’s, 2009-2015

  • Greece Boys Soccer, Boys 5&6 through 7&8’s (twice through) , 1997-2003

  • Euro Sport European Tour, Girls Scholastic, 1998, ’00, ‘01

  • Rochester Spirit Premier Soccer, U19 Girls, 1996

  • Greece Eclipse, U16 Girls (1yr), U19 Girls (5yrs), 1990-1995

  • NY West District ODP, U19 Girls, 1992-1993

  • Greece Arcadia HS, Freshman (1yr), Girls JV Soccer (4 yrs), 1990-1995

  • Greece Soccer Club, Men’s Premier Player/Coach, 1989-1991

  • Mother of Sorrows Jr. HS, Girls Jr. HS, 1988-1989

Playing Experience:

  • Club:
    • Greece Boys Soccer, U7 through U15
    • Gates Travel U16 – U18, Regional Semi Finalist U16, Defender and back-up Keeper
    • Greece Soccer Club U19, Defender and back-up Keeper
    • Greece Soccer Club Amateurs, 10 years 1st Division and Premier for Rowdies and Rangers, Defender and back-up Keeper
  • School:
    • St Lawrence Jr. HS, Midfield and Keeper, League MVP as keeper in 8th grade
    • Cardinal Mooney HS, JV & Varsity Defender, All City 1st team, 4th in voting for League MVP
    • University of Rochester, Defender

Coaching Achievements:

  • Women/Girls Soccer:
    • Monroe County Division 1 Coach of the Year 2012, 2015, 2016
    • Monroe County AA Coach of the Year 2012, 2016
    • Empire 8 Coach of the Year 2000 & 2006
    • HS Sectional Finalist (2), Semi-Finals (3)
    • College, Post Season Bids (12) in (14) years
    • 100 Career Collegiate wins
    • (15) League Titles, (7) Time League Runner-up
    • (7) Time NY West State Cup District Champs, State Cup District Finalist
    • (4) Time NY West State Champs and Eastern Regional Representative, (7) Time NY West State Finalist
    • (17) Tournament Champs, (10) Tournament Finalist, (8) Tournament 3rd